Preaload Image

ACHIEVEMENTS OF HDC FAMILY IN 2013-14

 

NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME [NSS]

  • 07 days NSS special Residential Camp was organized at village “Gahal” in which 45 Boys and 20 Girls participated.
  • Skit was organized o SAY NO TO ALCOHOL at District level.
  • SHRAMDAN by NSS volunteer at Ajnal River Harda.
  • Poster making competition was organized on the topic “Wild life conservation”.
  • Women’s Day celebration by NSS Girls unit.
  • Orientation program on International Youth day.
  • Art and Craft workshop guided by Mrs. Rekha Mohta.
  • Blood was donated by NSS volunteers on “Voluntary Blood Donation Day”.
  • Poster making &Slogan writing competition was organized on “World Aids Day”.
  • Mr. Deenbandhu Gour attended National Youth Exchange program 2013 in Shillong.
  • Miss Nishtha Soudawat attended National Adventure camp 2013 at Roing A.P.
  • Mr. Anirudh Karode attended N.Y.P. Camp 2013 held at Chhattisgarh.
  • Mr. Atul Khore attended N.Y.P. Camp 2013 held at Chhattisgarh.
  • Mr. Nitin Buch attended N.Y.P. Camp 2013 held at Chhattisgarh &NSS State camp at Samadi Jabalpur.

YOUTH FESTIVAL

  • Miss Nistha Soudawat secured I position at University level in Skit Competition.
  • Miss Abha Kashyap secured I position at University level in Skit Competition.
  • Mr. Mayank Rajvaidya secured I position at University level in Skit Competition.
  • Mr.Atul Khore secured I position at University level in Skit Competition.
  • Mr. Anirudh Karode secured I position at University level in Skit Competition.
  • Miss Vaishali sharma secured I position at District level in Poster Making Competition.
  • Miss Pankaja Chourey secured I position at District level in Ekal Gayan Sugam Competition.
  • Miss Sushma Dubey secured I position at District level in Clay Modeling Competition.
  • Miss Kriti Nagar secured I position at District level in Spot Painting Competition.
  • Miss Stuti Gour secured I position at District level in Ekal Gayan Shastriya Competition.
  • Mr. Atul Khore secured I position at District level in Muk Abhinay Competition.
  • Mr. Nitin Buch secured I position at District level in Muk Abhinay Competition.
  • Mr. Atul Dogne secured I position at District level in Muk Abhinay Competition.
  • Mr. Dharmendra Rajpoot secured I position at District level in Muk Abhinay Competition.
  • Mr. Anirudh Karode secured I position at District level in Muk Abhinay Competition.
  • Mr. Deenbandhu Gour secured I position at District level in Muk Abhinay Competition.
  • Miss Ayushi Dubey secured I position at District level in Debate Competition.

Sports

  • Mr. Sarthak Avasthi was selected in District level kabbadi team.
  • Mr. Akshay Avasthi was selected in District level kabbadi team.
  • Mr. Basant Agrawal was selected in State level Kho-Kho team.

 

 

 

Skip to toolbar